Huntsville Engine "King of the Coast" 2010 Results        

Event 1 -Gulfport Dragway-Gulfport, MS-Feb. 20 & 21.

Huntsville Engine "KOC" Detailed Results.
Gulfport Dragway-Feb. 20 & 22.

Saturday-
Pro Electronics
Final-
A.J. Ashe-Gulfport, MS-4.76-.520-4.775-139.93 Def.
Timmy Malone-Toney, AL-4.73-.517-4.752-143.18

Semi-Final-
A.J. Ashe-4.76-.503-4.772-140.67 Def.
Kevin Pruett - 4.75-.505-4.787-135.42

Timmy Malone-4.73-took the tree

Quarter-Finals-
A.J. Ashe-4.75-.517-4.984-110.81 Def.
Gary Songy-4.96-.494-4.96-139.06

Timmy Malone-4.73-.501-4.741-144.88 Def.
Tommy Higgins-4.94-.506-4.939-138.12

Kevin Pruett-4.76-.515-4.760-143.45
bye

Rd. of 9-
Timmy Malone Def. David Aycock
Gary Songy Def. Alan Wickell
A.J. Ashe Def. Craig Harrell
Kevin Pruett Def. Brett Wright
Tommy Higgins-bye

Pro Footbrake
Final-
Phil Combs-Demossville,KY (Phil is WINNER and R/U)

Semi-Finals-
Phil Combs-6.33-.471-6.337-102.97 Def.
Shane Bounds-7.64-.457-7.646-90.71

Phil Combs-takes the tree

Quarter-Finals-
Phil Combs-6.33-.533-6.349-102.46 Def.
Elton Smith-6.55-.554-6.502-102.95

Shane Bounds-7.64-.539-7.654-90.34 Def.
Aaron Hill-6.37-.566-6.368-104.85

Phil Combs-6.33-.503-6.744-78.66

Rd. of 9
Phil Combs Def. Timmy Fieramusca
Aaron Hill Def. Scott Taylor
Elton Smith Def. Daniel Kelly
Phil Combs Def. Mike Cameron
Shane Bounds--bye

Jr. Dragster 13-17
Final-
James Hulse-7.90-.585-8.014-82.46 Def.
Tristian Scholar-Gonzales, LA-7.90-.445-8.159

Semi-Finals-
James Hulse-7.90-.589-7.952-80.57 Def.
Alex Tritt-7.90-.613-7.955-82.06

Tristian Scholar-7.90-.613-7.955-82.06
bye

Jr. Dragster 10-12
Final-
Hannah Bailey-Marrero, LA-9.04-.500-912.3-73.27 Def.
Trent Evans-Belle Chase, LA-8.99-.769-9.041-75.05

Semi-Finals-
Hannah Bailey-8.90-.587-9.041-73.14 Def.
Carsen Lowery-8.92-.409-8.956-73.05

Trent Evans-8.97-.530-9.041-74.73
bye

Jr. Dragster 8 & 9
Final-
Brittney Neely-Florence, MS-12.90-.667-13.139-46.12 Def.
Lemaul Oubre-Marrero, LA-12.90-.787-13.166-48.58

Semi-Finals-
Brittney Neely-Florence, MS-12.90-.660-12.932-50.02 Def.
Trevor Palmisano-Belle Chase, LA-14.13-.579-13.387-49.34

Lemaul Oubre-12.90-.558-12.891-54.94

Sportsman
Final-
Thad Smith-Slidell, LA-6.86-.548-6.900-96.28 Def.
Sheryl Hidalgo-Westwego, LA-7.80-.536-7.770-87.06

Semi-Finals-
Sheryl Hidalgo Def. Chad Epperson
Thad Smith Def. Jeff Sikut


Sunday-
Pro Electronics
Money Split with Remaining 14 Entries left due to rain.
A.J. Ashe, G.O. Fennell, Trey Scholar, Danny Herbert, Wade White, Freddy Sandrock, Jason Sandrock, Doug Harper, Tommy Higgins, Chad Foster, Kevin Pruett, James McClain, Wade Ellis and Timmy Malone.

Pro Footbrake
Money Split with Remaining 14 Entries left due to rain.
Timmy Fieramusca, Bubba Stephenson, Wesley Leblanc, Phil Combs, Hank Lindamood, Wes Neely, David Hagler.

Jr. Dragster 13-17
Final-
Alex Tritt-Picayune, MS-8.08-.610-8.714-78.80 Def.
Joe Hidalgo III-Westwego, LA-8.02-.5637-7.996-80.63

Semi-Finals-
Alex Tritt Def. Weslee Wright
Joe Hidaldo III. Def. Todd Bargeron

Jr. Dragster 10-12
Final-
Selena Bailey-Marrero, LA-9.07-.532-9.137-70.14 Def.
Blaine Stewart-Angie, LA-9.05-.661-9.127-71.43

Semi-Finals-
Blaine Stewart Def. Hannah Bailey
Selena Bailey--bye

Jr. Dragster 8 & 9
Final-
Nathan Reynolds-Petal, MS-14.90-.669-15.584-39.18 Def.
Trevor Palmisano-Belle Chase, LA-13.70-.890-broke

Sportsman
Money Split with Remaining 3 Entries Due to Rain.
Rodney Taylor, Chad Epperson, Dakota Goldman.

 

 

KOC BRACKET SERIES Constructed, Hosted & Maintained by BracketNews.com