Huntsville Engine "King of the Coast" 2013 Results        

Huntsville Engine KOC Event 1 June 15-17 Detailed Results

Huntsville Engine KOC Series Event 1 Detailed Results.
Gulfport Dragway-Gulfport, MS
Feb. 15-17

MMP Super 7s Weeked Entry WINNER-Wayne Henry
Ford vs. Chevy Entry Electronics Dragster WINNER-Wayne Henry
Ford vs. Chevy Entry Electronics Doorslammer WINNER-Jeff Bradford
Ford vs. Chevy Entry Footbrake WINNER-Opie Pearce

Friday
Pro Electronics Gamblers
Landry Fore-Gulfport, MS Def. James Page-Slidell, LA
Pro Footbrake Gamblers
Travis Lipscomb-Baton Rouge, LA and Matt Nowling split purse

Saturday
Wild Card Winners-
Pro Electronics-Wayne Henry-Baker, LA
Pro Footbrake-Thomas Holley-Mobile, AL

Pro Electronics
Final
Wayne Henry-Baker, LA
4.86-.562-4.859-140.93
Def.
Bo Boatner-Scotsboro, AL
5.43-.571-5.428-123.15

Semi-Final
Bo Boatner-5.43-.504-5.432-125.66 Def.
Jeff Bradford-5.27-.404-9.091-49.40

Wayne Henry-4.85-.533-4.863-134.01 Def.
Steven Barnett-4.73-.686-4.765-143.40

Rd. of 8
Wayne Henry-4.86-.509-4.861-136.94 Def.
Justin Dunlap-6.09-.503-6.110-111.14

Jeff Bradford-5.28-.511-5.279-129.76 Def.
Danny Paul-6.06-.510-6.057-110.05

Steven Barnett-4.73-.519-4.745-143.54 Def.
AJ Ashe-5.65-.505-5.645-117.83

Bo Boatner-5.42-.504-5.445-125.17 Def.
Barry Bradford-6.30-.491-broke


Rd. of 16
Barry Bradford Def. Joe Martin
AJ Ashe Def. James Page
Justin Dunlap Def. Mark Patton
Jeff Bradfod Def. Chad Foster
Bo Boatner Def. Josh Enroth
Wayne Henry Def. Travis Barnett
Steven Barnett Def. Joseph Smith
Danny Paul-bye


Pro Footbrake
Final
Opie Pearce-Gulfport, MS
6.57-.552-6.570-104.53
Def.
Travis Lipscomb-Baton Rouge, LA
5.97-.483-8.982-50.28

Semi-Final
Opie Pearce-6.57-.525-6.586-101.47 Def.
Tony Miles-6.67-.582-6.646-101.90

Travis Lipscomb-5.97-.511-6.010-104.63 Def.
Matt Nowling-7.41-.540-7.426-92.48

Rd. of 7
Tony Miles-6.67-.543-6.664-101.99 Def.
John Kistos-7.06-.511-7.030-95.87

Matt Nowling-7.41-.523-7.438-92.01 Def.
Daryl Paul-6.05-.580-6.074-111.47

Opie Pearce-6.57-.521-6.597-98.64 Def.
Jay Dunlap-6.33-.612-6.335-104.07

Travis Lipscomb-5.99-.513-6.350-82.12

Jr Dragter 13-17
Final
Jack Core-Crowley, LA
7.92-.525-8.022-76.49
Def.
Selena Bailey-Marrero, LA
7.92-.645-9.193-44.65

Semi-Final
Selena Bailey Def. Dylan Ladner
Jack Core Def. Caleb Morse

Jr. Dragster 10-12
Final
Peyton Sandrock-Bay St. Louis, MS
8.90-.501-8.891-72.36
Def.
Bryce Standbury-Youngsville, LA
8.90-.479-8.891-74.59

Semi-Final
Peyton Sanrock Def. Michael Falcon
Bryce Stansbury Def. Bradley Darby

Jr. Dragster 8 & 9
Final
Jacob Hickey-Ponchatoula, LA
12.88-.843-13.02-52.54
Def.
Jase Sandrock-Bay St. Louis, MS
12.83-.591-12.808-54.42

Semi-Final
Jacob Hickey Def. Hunter Hammons
Jase Sandrock-bye

Sportsman
Final
Louis D'Angelo-Slidell, LA
7.65-.664-7.631-88.08
Def.
Kenneth Dukes-Chalmette, LA
8.76-.404-8.971-77.64

Semi-Final
Louis D'Angelo Def. Josh Doucet
Kenneth Dukes-bye

Saturday
Wild Card Winners-
Pro Electronics-Joseph Smith-Heidelberg, MS
Pro Footbrake-Cody Pollage-Napoleonville, LA

Pro Electronics
Final
Josh Enroth-Gulfport, MS
4.83-.529-4.778-146.91
Def.
AJ Ashe-Gulfport, MS
5.62-.496-5.627-121.00

Semi-Finals
Josh Enroth-4.83-.516-4.837-141.73 Def.
John Ezell-4.80-.507-4.828-130.40

AJ Ashe-5.63-.501-5.623-119.74 Def.
Barry Bradford-6.27-.515-6.253-104.99

Rd. of 7
Josh Enroth-5.84-.496-4.839-141.55 Def.
Jeff Sikut-5.41-.488-5.418-128.21

AJ Ashe-5.62-.528-5.633-118.80 Def.
Kevin Henry-4.64-.520-4.664-146.82

Barry Bradford-6.27-.504-6.280-105.29 Def.
Scott Taylor-6.24-.513-6.231-109.12

John Ezell-4.80-2.659-13.30-49.36
bye

Rd. of 15
Jeff Sikut Def. Danny Paul
Barry Bradford Def. Billy Pierre
Scott Taylor Def. Mike Buchwald
Josh Enroth Def. Jonathan Robin
Kevin Henry Def. Travis Barnett
John Ezell Def. Daniel Rolison

AJ Ashe-bye
Pro Footbrake
Final
Aaron Hill-Gulfport, MS
7.00-.501-6.977-75.26
Def.
Opie Pearce-Gulfport, MS
7.00-.484-6.717-82.16

Semi-Final
Opie Pearce-6.56-.515-6.556-102.23 Def.
Dustin Mack-6.28-.532-6.266-107.07

Aaron Hill-6.33-.500-6.342-106.81 Def.
Scott Taylor-6.29-.507-6.298-105.66

Rd. of 7
Opie Pearce-6.56-.563-6..550-104.60 Def.
Travis Lipscomb-5.97-.497-9.165-48.63

Dustin Mack-6.28-.512-6.363-96.65 Def.
Weslee Wright-6.94-.547-7.024-97.26

Scott Taylor-6.29-.502-6.302-105.73 Def.
Thomas Holley-6.45-.539-6.437-105.14

Aaron Hill-6.35-.496-6.326-107.45
bye

Rd. of 15
Travis Lipscomb Def. William Short
Thomas Holley Def. Brandon Henry
Weslee Wright Def. Matt Nowling
Dustin Mack Def. Terry Heisser
Opie Pearce Def. John Vance
Scott Taylor-bye

Jr Dragter 13-17
Final
Alyssa Hickey-Ponchatoula, LA
7.90-.508-7.964-81.40
Def.
Taylar Savaski-Slidell, LA
7.94-.553-7.898-83.18

Semi-Final
Alyssa Hickey Def. Brandan Allen
Taylar Savaski-bye

Jr Dragter 10-12
Final
Bryce Stansbury-Youngsville, LA
8.90-.574-8.888-75.44
Def.
Logan Sampey-Luling, LA
8.90-.569-8.886-74.42

Semi-Final
Logan Sampey Def. Bryant Huesers
Bryce Stansbury Def. Peyton Sandrock

Jr Dragter 8 & 9
Final
Colin Landry-Napoleonville, LA
12.93-.572-12.945-49.19
Def.
Hunter Hammons-Gulfport, MS
13.57-.612-13.595-44.24

Semi-Finals
Colin Landry Def. Cacie Petrovich
Hunter Hammons bye

Sportsman
Final
Nickey Wentzell-Perkinston, MS
7.50-.456-7.523-90.40
Def.
William Hosford-Gulfport, MS
7.50-.352-7.453-91.99

 
 

KOC BRACKET SERIES Constructed, Hosted & Maintained by BracketNews.com