Huntsville Engine "King of the Coast" 2010 Results        

Event 2 - Gulfport Dragway - March 6 & 7

Saturday
Pro Electronics
Final
Chad Fox-Union, MS
4.75-.5052-4.762-143.31 Def.
Steven Barnett-Gulfport, MS
4.77-.497-7.664-53.92

Semi-Finals
Steven Barnett-4.78-.513-4.781-144.60 Def.
Wade White-4.66-.497-4.684145.77

Chad Fox-4.75-.514-4.755-143.36
bye

Quarter-Finals
Wade White-4.66.506-4.676-143.59 Def.
Tommy Higgins-4.92-.500-4.944-138.89

Chad Fox-4.75-.513-4.761-142.86 Def.
David Reynolds-4.88-.515-4.908-138.89

Steven Barnett-4.77-.497-4.786-143.27
bye

Rd. of 10
David Reynolds Def. Chad Foster
Tommy Higgins Def. Steven Barnett
Wade White Def. Jason Sandrock
Chad Fox Def. Tommy Kelley
Steven Barnett Def. Doug Simmons

Pro Footbrake
Final
Tab Seals-Franklinton, LA
6.14-.643-6.149-111.69 Def.
Chuck Bates-Pass Christian, MS
6.86-.582-6.857-95.79

Semi-Finals
Chuck Bates-6.89.6016.858-97.66 Def.
Aaron Hill-6.34-.480-6.354-107.04

Tab Seals-6.04-.441-6.158-111.50
bye

Quarter-Finals
Aaron Hill-6.35-.516-6.354-104.55 Def.
Phil Combs-6.32-.558-6.320-103.59

Chuck Bates-6.89-.500-6.912-96.53 Def.
Jeremy Soard-6.40-.518-6.419-104.31

Tab Seal-6.04-.573-6.145-111.33 Def.
Jackie Crane-6.01-.469-5.992-114.33

Rd. of 11
Jackie Crane Def. Jeremy Soard
Phil Combs Def. Bubba Stephenson
Chuck Bates Def. Bo Long
Tab Seals Def. Tim Hicks
Jeremy Soard Def. Opie Pearce
Aaron Hill-bye

Sportsman
Final
Justin Broadstreet-Picayune, MS
7.12-.566-7.171-93.59
Def.
Charlie Kranz-
7.40-.728-7.412-92.84

Semi-Finals
Charlie Kranz-7.42-.625-7.425-92.38 Def.
Nick Trapani-6.70-.840-6.846-102.58

Justin Broadstreet-7.12-.1.182-11.754-59.34
bye

Jr. Dragster 13-17
Final
Destin Bailey-Marrero, LA
7.95-.519-7.915-83.01
Def.
Codie Nye-Madisonville, LA
7.91-.468-8.033-74.43

Semi-Finals
Destin Bailey-7.98--.518-8.008-76.35 Def.
Josh Doucet-7.96-.699-7.810-84.16

Codie Nye-7.91-.662-8.132-79.66 Def.
Joe Hidalgo-8.04-.609-8.033-76.96

Jr. Dragster 10-12
Final
Jackson Core-Crowley, LA
8.90-.582-8.922-75.25
Def.
Trent Evans-Belle Chase, LA
8.90-.676-8.934-74.64

Semi-Finals
Jackson Core-8.95-.535-8.880-77.13 Def.
Selena Bailey-8.90-.446-8.922-73.22

Trent Evans-8.90-.359-8.855-74.78
bye

Jr. Dragster 8 & 9
Final
Brittney Neely-Florence, MS
12.92-.814-12.95249.38
Def.
Nathan Reynolds-Petal, MS
14.15-.674-13.650-45.85

Semi-Finals
Brittney Neely-12.90-.574-13.033-48.41 Def.
Dalten Taylor-14.60-.320-15.525-41.88

Nathan Reynolds-13.18-.402-14.098-44.27
bye

Sunday
Pro Electronics
Final
Doug Simmons-Cowarts, AL
Def.
Jay Skeen-Monroe, LA

Semi-Finals
Jay Skeen-5.71-.500-5.7099-121.72 Def.
Daniel Rolison- 5.26-.4966-5.282-128.61

Doug Simmons-6.90-.522-6.922-98.02
bye

Quarter-Finals
Daniel Rolison-5.30-.502-5.319-128.76 Def.
Wade White-4.67-.487-4.688-143.49

Jay Skeen-5.71-.515-5.716-121.95 Def.
AJ Ashe-5.57-.523-5.579-119.14

Doug Simmons-6.92-.512-6.974-89.27 Def.
Ernie Clark-6.68-.497-7.110-76.34

Rd. of 12
AJ Ashe Def. Jeff Little
Daniel Rolison Def. Danny Herbert
Wade White Def. Mike Buchwald
Jay Skeen Def. Justin Albritton
Ernie Clark Def. Chad Foster
Doug Simmons Def. Chase Gatwood

Pro-Footbrake
Final
Scott Taylor-Petal, MS
6.05-.532--6.049-113.29 Def.
Michael Lewis-Saucier, MS
6.34.485-7.252-76.86

Semi-Finals
Michael Lewis-6.32-.536-6.333-100.13 Def.
Bo Long-7.74-.598-7.726-89.61

Scott Taylor-6.05-1.306-14.869-38.03

Quarter-Finals
Scott Taylor-6.05-.508-6.050-113.32 Def.
Chuck Bates-6.83-.475-13.233-58.82

Bo Long-7.74-.523-7.752-89.50 Def.
Jackie Crane-5.94-.497-6.363-83.24

Michael Lewis-6.34-.531-6.313-107.84
bye

Rd. of 10
Chuck Bates Def. Michael Lewis
Jackie Crane Def. Timmy Fieramusca
Scott Taylor Def. Aaron Hill
Bo Long Def. Phil Combs
Michael Lews Def. Opie Pearce

Sportsman
Final
Chad Epperson-Pass Christian, MS
8.01-.604-7.997-86.17
Def.
Joe Bush-Laurel, LS
7.49-.485-4.553-95.00

Semi-Finals
Chad Epperson-7.93-.509-8.026-85.86 Def.
Dakota Goldman-9.77-.614-9.721-72.12

Joe Bush-7.50-.522-7.518-93.73 Def.
Ricky Pucheu-7.96-.5847.947-85.60

Jr. Dragster 13-17
Final
Codie Nye-Madisonville, LA
7.91-.556-7.949-83.10
Def.
Joe Hildalgo-Westwego, LA
7.99-.582-7.969-82.30

Semi-Finals
Codie Nye-7.92-.534-7.947-80.92 Def.
Alex Tritt-7.92-.513-8.016-81.26

Joe Hidalgo-8.00-.561-8.017-81.91
bye

Jr. Dragster 10-12
Final
Jackson Core-Crowley, LA
8.94-.566-8.947-75.95
Def.
Landon Neely-Florence, MS
9.04-.591-8.996-71.85

Semi-Finals
Jackson Core-8.93-.539-8.984-74.06 Def.
Dylan Ladner-13.40-.621-14.133-52.79

Landon Neely-9.05-.536-9.055-72.87
bye

Jr. Dragster 8 & 9
Final
Brittney Neely-Florence, MS
12.90-.591-12.832-50.68
Def.
Lemuel Oubre-Marrero, LA
12.90-.714-12.682-56.23

Semi-Finals
Brittney Neely-12.90-.534-12.835-50.01 Def.
Dalton Taylor-17.00-.560-15.045-37.42

Lemuel Oubre-12.90-.923-12.682-56.21 Def.
Nathan Reynolds-13.75-.284-13.441-47.68

 

KOC BRACKET SERIES Constructed, Hosted & Maintained by BracketNews.com