Huntsville Engine "King of the Coast" 2009 Results        

Event 3 -Gulfport Dragway-Gulfport, MS-April 25 & 26

Saturday
Jr. Dragster 8 & 9-
Landon Neely-12.90-.6304-13.537-42.08 Def.
Trevor Palmisano-13.23-.604-13.119-51.01
Semi-Finalists-Jackson Core

Jr. Dragster 10-12-
Brandon Allen-8.96-.566-9.032-71.41 Def.
Blaine Stewart-9.35-.595-9.316-70.21
Hannah Bailey, Codie Nye

Jr. Dragster 13-17-
Destin Bailey-7.96-.535-8.024-79.52 Def.
Todd Bergeron-8.01-.623-8.033-81.63
Semi-Finalists-James Hulse, Alex Tritt

Pro Footbrake
Final
WIN-Scott Taylor-Petal, MS
6.50-.525-6.509-101.12 Def.
Delman Busha-Petal, MS
7.95-.542-7.960-8484

Semi-Finals-
Delman Busha-7.98-.538-7.972-84.75 Def.
Lewis Bryant-5.89-.531-5.874-116.55

Scott Taylor-6.50-.544-6.490-104.60
Bye

Quarter Finals-
Lewis Bryant-5.88-.563-5.897-117.10 Def.
Reid Mocherman-6.07-.561-6.069-113.09

Scott Taylor-6.50-.546-6.524-101.99 Def.
Mike Cameron-6.32-.582-6.330-106.99

Delman Busha-7.98-.594-8.006-78.89 Def.
Mike Fairbain-7.85-.579-7.819-86.84

Pro Electronics
WIN-Rowdy Yeates-Jakcson, MS
Def.
R/U-Richard Tanner-Lucedale, MS
(Tanner Goes Red in the Final)

Semi-Finals
Rowdy Yeates-6.30-.520-6.307-105.76 Def.
Daniel Rolison-5.19-.529-5.185-130.81

Richard Tanner-6.30-.522-6.593-102.62 Def.
Trey Schlor-5.14-.487-5.198-132.47

Quater Finals
Daniel Rolison-5.15-.529-5.174-129.87 Def.
Jimbo Smith-4.87-.554-4.902-141.20

Trey Schlor-5.13-.517-5.140-132.82 Def.
Daniel Rolison-5.16-.500-5.194-131.50

Richard Tanner-6.60-.514-6.608-102.41 Def.
Kevin Perrilloux-4.96-LB3A

Rowdy Yeates-bye

Sportsman
Roy Dupliess Def. Shawn Meyers

Sunday
Jr. Dragster 8 & 9-
Jackson Core-12.97-.516-13.249-49.67 Def.
Lamule Oubre-13.00-.758-13.195-46.32

Jr. Dragster 10-12-
Brandon Allen-9.00-.553-9.072-69.92 Def.
Ben Hocever-11.55-.687-11.658-54.14
Semi-Finalists-Blaine Stewart

Jr. Dragster 13-17-
Timmy Fieramusca-8.62-.558-8.622-74.22 Def.
Josh Doucet-8.80-.539-8.835-72.14
Semi-Finalists-Weslee Wright, Jamie Helton

Pro Electronics
Final
Joe Boone-Hattiesburg, MS
5.75-.502-5.801-118.20 Def.
Rowdy Yeates-Jackson, MS
6.31-.504-6.036-107.48

Semi-Finals
Joe Boone-5.73-.525-5.739-118.20 Def.
Daniel Rolison-5.20-.521-5.219-130.62

Rowdy Yeates-6.33-.491-6.348-107.19 Def.
Kelley Cooley-6.52-.457-6.533-104.97

Quarter-Finals
Kelly Cooley-6.52-.513-6.529-104.14 Def.
Steve Bass-5.03-.528-5.068-135.46

Joe Boone-5.73-.513-5.739-118.89 Def.
Hank Martin-5.58-.535-5.586-123.32

Rowdy Yeates-6.31-.511-6.520-89.20 Def.
David Reynolds-5.04-.508-Break

Daniel Rolison-5.19-.516-5.433-103.54
bye

Pro Footbrake
Final
Reid Mocherman-Slidell, LA
6.06-.535-6.093-110.02
Def.
Opie Pearce-6.37-.573-6.414-105.61
6.37-.573-6.414-105.61

Semi-Finals
Opie Pearce-6.37-.500-6.391-102.53 Def.
Mike Barnett-6.37-.527-6.371-106.71

Reid Mocherman-6.06-.560-6.085-112.70
bye

Quarter-Finals
Opie Pearce-6.36-.530-6.366-106.64 Def.
Mike Miller-5.31-.501-5.307-118.45

Reid Mocherman-6.06-.518-6.074-111.77 Def.
Michael Lewis-6.52-.551-6.538-104.58

Mike Barnett-6.37-.492-6.399-106.51
bye

Sportsman
Roy Dupliess Def. Shawn Meyers

 

KOC BRACKET SERIES Constructed, Hosted & Maintained by BracketNews.com