Huntsville Engine "King of the Coast" 2010 Results        

Event 3 - Gulfport Dragway - April 10 & 11

Sunday
Jr. Dragsters 13-17
Final
Todd Bargeron-Poplarville, MS
7.93-.544-7.866-82.24
Def.
Weslee Wright-Laurel, MS
8.13-.549-8.051-81.71

Semi-Final
Todd Bargeron-7.90-547-7.936-81.30 Def.
Alex Tritt-8.09-.273-8.381-81.91

Weslee Wright-8.11-.553-8.151-79.76
bye

Jr. Dragster 10-12
Final
Trent Evans-Belle Chase, LA
8.93-.546-9.023-73.78
Def.
Carsen Lowery-Pensacola, MS
9.00-.482-8.958-71.56

Semi-Finals
Trent Evans-8.93-.527-9.002-72.74 Def.
Chase Foster-11.38-.574-11.287

Carsen Lowery-9.00-9.010-71.64
bye

Jr. Dragster 8 & 9
Final
Devin Anthony-Kentwood, LA
12.90-.773-12.993-53.51
Def.
Lamuel Oubre-Marrero, LA
12.95-.940-12.976-54.86

Semi-Final
Devin Anthony-12.90-.664-12.956-53.92 Def.
Trevor Palmisano-12.90-.794-13.028-53.24

Lamuel Oubre-12.90-.822-13.140-54.59 Def.
Nathan Reynolds-12.96-.493-13.249-48.28

Sportsman
Final
Chad Epperson-Pass Christian, MS
Def.
Nick Trapani-Metairie, LA
(Nick's transmission broke with the WIN going to Chad)

Semi-Final
Chad Eppeson-8.07-.636-8.150-79.77 Def.
William Hosford-7.97-.693-8.381-87.60

Nick Trapani-6.81-(took the tree)
bye

Pro Footbrake
Final
Michael Lewis of Saucier, MS is Winner and R/U

Semi-Final
Michael Lewis-6.43-.520-6.460-102.86 Def.
Scott Taylor-6.03-.546-6.041-107.81

Michael Lewis-6.43-.530-6.418-106.71 Def.
Aaron Hill-6.40-.474-6.435-101.10

Quarter-Finals
Michael Lewis-6.43-.552-6.454-102.02 Def.
Wesly LeBlanc-6.73-.518-6.792-98.43

Aaron Hill-6.40-.502-6.416-99.65 Def.
?????-6.19-.621-6.188-110.54

Michael Lewis-6.43-.512-6.564-96.15 Def.
Jeff Sikut-7.05-.650-7.106-98.49

Scott Taylor-6.03-.546-6.002-113.41
bye

Pro Electronics
Final
Daniel Rolison-Saucier, MS
5.31-.511-5.325-127.05
Def.
T.J. Pruett-Deatsville, AL
5.06-.514-5.072-133.10

Semi-Final
Daniel Rolison-5.31-.508-5.336-125.03 Def.
Rex Huckabee-4.82-.539-4.853-139.58

T.J. Pruett-5.04-.514-5.055-135.95 Def.
Kevin Berry-5.34-.497-5.862-87.33

Quarter-Final
Daniel Rolison-5.31-.527-5.310-127.99 Def.
Chuck Cooper-5.04-.514-5.054-134.81

Kevin Berry-5.35-.527-5.343-129.38 Def.
James Page-5.85-.514-6.720-99.01

Rex Huckabee-4.81-.548-4.828-142.77 Def.
Chad Fox-4.78-.499-4.788-142.68

T.J. Pruett-5.05-.513-5.036-136.32
bye

Rd. of 16 Participants
Jonathan Robin, Allen Wickell, Wes Neely, Chase Gatwood, Brad Wells, Steven Barnett, Allen Wickell

Saturday
Jr. Dragster 13-17
Final
Dakota Lowery-Pensacola, FL
7.90-.506-7.623-80.92
Def.
Tristian Scholar-Gonzales, LA
7.90-.250-8.271-83.57

Semi-Final
Tristian Scholar-7.90-.550-7.921-83.38 Def.
Alex Tritt-8.12-.556-8.097-80.14

Dakota Lowery-7.90-.527-7.873-82.00 Def.
Alex Tritt-7.90-.547-7.809-82.72

Jr. Dragster 10-12
Final
Landon Neely-Florence, MS
8.90-.575-8.904-73.00
Def.
Jackson Core-Crowley, LA
8.90-.504-8.982-76.39

Semi-Final
Jackson Core-8.90-.589-8.932-75.95 Def.
Hannah Bailey-8.93-.581-8.832-74.25

Landon Neely-8.90-.529-8.901-74.16
bye

Jr. Dragster-8 & 9
Final
Devin Anthony-Kentwood, LA
12.90-.760-13.056-53.59
Def.
Lamuel Oubre-Marrero, LA
12.90-.732-12.868-53.07

Semi-Finals
Devin Anthony-12.90-.690-12.936-54.11 Def.
Trevor Palmisano-12.90-.690-13.985-37.86

Lamuel Oubre-13.00-.808-12.800-55.78
bye

Sportsman
Final
Eddie Farlow-Saucier, MS
6.96-.531-6.946-99.60
Def.
Chad Epperson-Pass Christian, MS
8.03-.544-7.982-85.78

Semi-Finals
Chad Epperson-8.03-.625-8.032-86.04 Def.
Tommy Vespo-6.96-.497-63979-101.58

Eddie Farlow-6.96-.641-6.968-99.21 Def.
Justin Bradstreet-7.58-.606-7.545-90.49

Pro Footbrake
Final
Mike Cameron-Petal, MS
6.21-.539-6.241-108.07
Def.
Opie Pearce-Saucier, MS
6.32-.523-6.379-106.38

Semi-Final
Opie Pearce-6.31-.552-6.330-102.53 Def.
Nick Calico-Slidell, LA-6.38-.584-6.396-109.65

Mike Cameron-6.21-.503-6.224-109.30 Def.
Scott Taylor-5.77-.534-5.754-116.64

Quarter Final
Nick Calico-6.39-.530-6.376-109.25 Def.
Scott Taylor-6.05-.571-6.009-112.14

Mike Cameron-6.20-.513-6.230-107.60 Def.
Wes Neely-7.66-.539-7.627-88.85

Opie Pearce-6.32-.578-6.323-104.55 Def.
Bo Long-7.75-.538-7.749-89.34

Scott Taylor-5.77-.520-5.761-117.49
bye

Pro Electronics
Final
AJ Ashe-Gulfport, MS
5.57-.509-5.591-120.87
Def.
Chuck Cooper-Greenville, MS
5.04-.543-5.051-135.05

Semi-Final
Chuck Cooper-5.04-.504-5.055-135.54 Def.
Alan Wickell-4.67-.522-4.683-144.05

AJ Ashe-5.57-.501-5.574-122.28 Def.
Richard Wells-5.33-.500-5.347-124.38

Quarter-Final
AJ Ashe-5.58-.505-5.598-119.68 Def.
Neil Gatian-5.67-.530-5.704-120.16

Alan Wickell-4.67-.510-4.692-144.65 Def.
Mike Buchwald-4.82-.521-4.848-142.77

Richard Wells-5.33-.536-5.335-126.19 Def.
Chad Fox-4.73-.488-4.731-143.72

Chuck Cooper-5.04-.520-5.048-135.05 Def.
T.J. Pruett-5.02-.530-5.032-134.97

Rd. of 16 Participants
Chase Gatwood, Bruce Darby, James Page, David Aycock, Steven Barnett, Mike Saitta, J.C. Perry, Doug Butler

Great American $50,000 Bracket Race Gambler's
WIN-Alan Wickell-FREE WEEKEND Entry to $50,000 Great American Race + $300 Buyback to $50,000 Main Event
R/U-Wade White-Springfield, LA-FREE WEEKEND Entry to $50,000 Great American Race

Pro Footbrake WINNER Take-ALL Gambler's
WIN-Scott Taylor-Petal, AL
R/U-Michael Lewis-Saucier, MS

 

KOC BRACKET SERIES Constructed, Hosted & Maintained by BracketNews.com