Huntsville Engine "King of the Coast" 2011 Results        

Event 3- Hub City Dragway - May 14

Quick Shine 99 Best Appearing
Door Slammer-James McElveen
Dragster-Tommy Higgins

Pro Electronics
Race 2
Final
Alan Wickell-Saraland, AL
4.59-.527-4.602-149.70
Def.
Bubba Kizzar-Laurel, MS
5.19-.529-5.205-132.16

Semi-Finals
Bubba Kizzar-5.19-.518-5.261-118.73 Def.
Jerry Spivey-5.09-.648-5.095-134.05

Alan Wickell-4.59-.501-4.596-149.85

Rd. of 5
Alan Wickell-4.59-.503-4.611-147.11 Def.
Steve Bass-5.00-.532-5.019-135.46

Jerry Spivey-5.10-.502-5.099-134.25 Def.
Jacob Ramer-4.79-.503-4.783-139.36

Bubba Kizzar-5.18-Takes the Tree

Rd. 0f 9
Eli Magee, Guss Dulaney, Lil Tony Giambrone, Richie Hall

Rd. of 18
AJ Ashe, Jamie Alexander, Charles Laurent, Wade White, Alan Jordan, Big Tony Giambrone, Chris White, Chad Foster, Alan Wickell

Race 1
Final
Big Tony Giambrone-New Orleans, LA
5.02-.4997-5.009-134.21
Def.
AJ Ashe-Gulfport, MS
5.22-.4996-5.785-87.16

Semi-Final
AJ Ashe-5.19-.5128-5.226-130.36 Def.
Alan Wickell-4.78-.535-4.809-138.29

Big Tony Giambrone-5.02-takes the tree

Rd. of 5
AJ Ashe-5.19-.521-5.237-129.76 Def.
Tony Satterfield-5.73-.481-5.736-118.89

Big Tony Giambrone-5.02-.506-5.311-97.19 Def.
Hank Martin-5.69-.498-5.702-121.13

Alan Wickell-4.79-.510-4.784-141.51
bye

Rd. of 10
James Page, AJ Ashe, Trey Sholar, Greg Dearmon, Billy Pierre

Rd. of 20
Joe Oertell, David Reynolds, Alan Wickell, Chad McElveen, Alan Jordan, Willie Winters, Alex Tritt, Wesley Buse, Sharon Hashem, Steven Barnett



Pro Foobrake
Race 1
Final
Jamie Nowling-Navarre, FL
6.81-.507-8.854-96.71
Def.
Jerod Franklin-Gulfport, MS
6.95-.551-6.957-96.90

Semi-Finals
Jerod Franklin-6.95-.549-6.949-96.86 Def.
Robert Allen-7.10-.474-7.194-93.71

Jamie Nowling-6.77-.501-6.841-100.38
bye

Rd. of 5
Jerod Franklin-6.94-.571-6.957-96.92 Def.
Jacob Rockhold-7.99-.566-7.984-85.02

Jamie Nowling-6.78-.505-6.827-97.44 Def.
Eddie Rider-6.67-.537-6.660-97.26

Robert Allen-7.10-.531-7.199-86.07 Def.
Aaron Sudeth-7.06-.707-7.146-95.50

Rd. of 10
Scott Taylor, Mike Cameron, Dana Watkins, Gary Hyatt, Timmy Fieramusca, Shawn Bush

Race 2
Final
Jackie Crane-Meridian, MS
6.00-.557-6.018-112.81
Def.
Jeremy Holmes-Pensacola, FL
6.66-.593-6.671-96.63

Semi-Final
Jeremy Holmes-6.66-.523-6.680-98.40 Def.
Scott Taylor-5.86-.545-5.829-110.16

Jackie Crane-5.99-Takes the Tree

Rd. of 6
Scott Taylor-5.86-.538-6.099-92.61 Def.
Matt Nowling-7.64-.495-7.635-90.25

Jeremy Holmes-6.66-.567-6.662-100.36 Def.
Josh Shows-7.40-.576-7.405-92.29

Jackie Crane-5.98-.562-6.038-112.30 Def.
David Hammons-6.65-.548-6.633-98.38

Rd. of 12
Jacob Rockhold, Tim Clinton, Jamie Nowling, Opie Pearce, Dana Watkins, Randy Shows

Jr. Dragster 13-17
Race 2
Final
Chandler Foster-Mobile, AL
8.09-.559-8.131-75.18
Def.
Taylor Savaski-Slidell, LA
7.92-.673-7.893-82.30

Semi-Final
Taylor Savaski-7.94-.606-7.952-79.69 Def.
Tristian Sholar-7.95-.636-8.025-76.96

Chandler Foster-8.09-.606-8.154-78.96 Def.
Codie Nye-8.02-.661-8.033-75.31

Race 1
Final
Joe Hidalgo III-Westwego, LA
8.02-.554-8.021-81.74
Def.
Taylor Savaski-7.92-.559-7.936-81.52

Semi-Final
Joe Hidalgo III-8.02-.525-8.120-72.72 Def.
Weslee Wright-9.83-.549-9.920-64.68

Taylor Savaski-7.-.516-7.950-81.68
bye

Jr. Dragster 10-12
Race 2
Final
Trevor Palmisano-Belle Chase, LA
9.08-.602-.9.065-72.51
Def.
Dylan Ladner-Gulfport, MS
10.30-.732-10.191-62.22

Semi-Final
Dylan Ladner-10.30-.647-10.332-61.74 Def.
Trent Evans-9.01-.514-9.009-73.02

Tevor Palmisano-9.13-.739-9.093-72.27 Def.
Blaine Stewart-9.05-.390-9.086-82.92

Race 1
Final
Blaine Stewart-Angie, LA
9.05-.515-9.089-69.16
Def.
Peyton Sandrock-Bay St. Louis, MS
9.05-.604-9.215-69.63

Semi-Finals
Peyton Sandrock-9.03-.567-9.069-71.35 Def.
Carsen Lowery-8.91-.480-8.977-70.56

Blaine Stewart-9.02-.505-9.071-72.12 Def.
Chase Foster-9.03-.606-9.045-70.87

Jr. Dragster 8 & 9
Race 2
Final
Brady Petrovich-New Orleans, LA
13.05-.692-12.990-50.23
Def.
Nahtan Reynolds-Petal, MS
13.92-.570-13.746-47.17

Semi-Final
Nathan Reynolds-13.92-.585-13.786-49.47 Def.
Dalton Taylor-14.22-.573-14.074-42.54

Brady Petrovich-13.03-.648-13.065-49.89
bye

Race 1
Final
Dalton Taylor-Petal, MS
13.98-.525-14.262-36.63
Def.
Mallory Martin-Slidell, LA
12.90-.648-12.717-47.43

Semi-Final
Mallory Martin-12.90-.778-13.092-43.19 Def.
Michael Falcon-13.20-.842-13.344-45.61

Dalton Taylor-13.98-.670-14.481-40.76
bye


Sportsman
Race 2
Final
Bobby Ducote-New Oreleans, LA
7.55-.616-7.537-90.51
Def.
Ricky Puchue-Gulfport, MS
7.64-.584-7.624-88.10

Semi-Final
Bobby Ducote-7.54-.428-7.542-90.40 Def.
Brice Miller-7.65-.497-7.676-90.53

Ricky Pucheu-7.64-.523-7.662-87.82 Def.
Weslee Wright-11.49-.529-11.630-59.42

Race 1
Final
Bobby Ducote-New Orleans, LA
7.51-.634-7.578-90.09
Def.
Brice Miller-Gulfport, MS
7.67-.400-11.096-44.28

Semi-Final
Bobby Ducote-7.67-.493-7.668-90.63 Def.
Weslee Wright-11.46-.447-11.561-61.27

Brice Miller-7.67-.493-7.668-90.63

 
 

KOC BRACKET SERIES Constructed, Hosted & Maintained by BracketNews.com