Huntsville Engine "King of the Coast" 2011 Results        

Event 6- Hub City Dragway - Nov. 12 & 13
Friday Nov. 25
Pro Electronics
Wild Card Winner-AJ Ashe
Final
Allen Wickell-Saraland, AL
4.76-.510-4.780-137.07
Def.
Trampus Stewart-Angie, AL
5.01-.526-5.015-138.08

Semi-Final
Trampus Stewart-5.02-.518-5.020-134.65 Def.
Joseph Smith-4.99-.513-5.007-136.90

Allen Wickell-4.73-.520-4.758-142.99 bye

Rd. of 6
Joseph Smith-4.99-.528-5.003-136.49 Def.
Richard Tanner-6.33-.530-6.417-106.06

Allen Wickell-4.76-.501-4.792-137.28 Def.
Gant Gatwood-6.25-.518-6.288-107.37

Trampus Stewart-5.00-.546-5.034-137.53 Def.
Charles Laurent-6.67-.481-6.664-103.07

Rd. of 11
Joseph Smith Def. Tony Giambrone
Allen Wickell Def. Joe Boone
Richard Tanner Def. Kevin Berry
Trampus Stewart Def. AJ Ashe
Charlie Laurent Def. Willie Winters
Gant Gatwood-bye

Pro Footbrake
Wild Card Winner-Thomas Holley
Final
Thomas Holley-Mobile, AL
6.64-.529-6.641-104.00
Def.
Daniel Kelly-Jackson, MS
6.72-.533-6.720-105.19

Semi-Final
Daniel Kelly-6.71-.561-6.734-105.73 Def.
William Clinton-6.45-.554-6.482-106.56

Thomas Holley-6.64-.524-6.669-99.45 Def.
Timmy Fieramusca-6.47-.535-6.498-104.99

Rd. of 7
Daniel Kelly-6.71-.519-6.723-103.09 Def.
Scott Taylor-6.33-.530-6.342-109.06

Timmy Fieramusca-6.47-.520-6.462-105.12 Def.
Aaron Hill-6.33-.452-6.736-81.40

Thomas Holley-6.64-.564-6.636-103.69 Def.
Ken Bankston-7.87-.566-7.844-84.81

William Clinton-6.45-.567-6.450-107.81
bye

Jr. Dragster
Final
Joe Hidalgo III-Westwego, LA
7.95-.555-7.973-82.86
Def.
Cody Junca-Lafayette, LA
8.57-.267-8.949-74.93

Semi-Finals
Cody Junca Def. Taylor Savaski
Joe Hidalgo III Def. Brandan Allen

Jr. Dragster 10-12
Final
Bootsy Oubre-Marrero, LA
9.08-.596-9.110-73.55
Def.
Chase Foster-Mobile, AL
8.94-.657-8.919-74.21

Semi-Final
Chase Foster Def. Dalton Morris
Bootsy Oubre -bye

Jr. Dragster 8 & 9
Final
Brady Petrovich-Belle Chase, LA
12.94-.636-13.005-51.28
Def.
Michael Falcon-Marrero, LA
13.28-.621-13.149-46.67

Semi-Final
Michael Falcon Def. Nathan Reynolds
Brady Petrovich - bye

Sportsman
Nicky Wentzell-Perkinston, MS
7.47-.645-7.466-91.97
Def.
Jake Gregory
7.40-.366-7.481-90.96

Saturday Nov. 26
Pro Electronics
19 Racers Split Purse Due to Rain
Ricky Dooley, Rowdy Yeates, Gene Tanner, Trey Sholar, Matthew Chavers, Richard Wells, Tommy Higgins, Alex Tritt, Joseph Smith (2 Entries), Tony Giambrone, AJ Ashe, Jonathan Robin, Shane Songy, Steven Barnett, Jason Sandrock, Mark Sumrall, Greg Dearmon, Kevin Berry

Pro Footbrake
9 Racers Split Purse Due to Rain
Michael Farmer, Hugh Britt, Scott Taylor, Jared Franklin, Tarrell Singleon, Damon Ladner, Shane Bounds, Opie Pearce, Rodney Taylor

Jr. Dragster 13-17
Final
Taylor Savaski-Slidell, LA
7.90-.502-7.925-83.10
Def.
Codie Nye-Madisonville, LA
7.90-.483-7.891-83.13

Semi-Final
Taylor Savaski-7.90-.574-7.906-82.07
Def.
Cody Junca-8.56-.592-8.593-74.44

Codie Nye-7.91-.451-8.145-68.08-bye

Jr. Dragster 10-12
Final
Jackson Core-Crowley, LA
8.91-.515-8.955-69.34
Def.
Cody Holder-Texas
8.98-.693-9.036-72.30

Semi-Final
Jackson Core Def. Carley Carpenter
Cody Holder-bye

Jr. Dragster 8 & 9
Final
Brice Stansberry-Lafayette, LA
12.93-.558-12.928-50.44
Def.
Nathan Reynolds-Petal, MS
13.00-.487-12.985-51.70

Semi-Final
Nathan Reynolds Def. Michael Falcon
Brice Stansberry-bye

Sportsman
Final
Ricky Pucheu-Gulfport, MS
7.55-.536-7.593-89.18
Def.
Brice Miller-7.73-.492-7.819-91.52

 
 

KOC BRACKET SERIES Constructed, Hosted & Maintained by BracketNews.com