Huntsville Engine "King of the Coast" 2010 Results        

Event 7- Gulfport Dragway - Oct. 16 & 17
Saturday
Pro Electronics
Final
Gene Tanner-Lucedale, MS
5.02-.523-5.038-135.30
Def.
Rickey Trapani-New Orleans, LA
6.11-.516-6.098-111.77

Semi-Final
Gene Tanner-5.02-.526-5.035-135.38 Def.
Danny Paul-4.97-.521-5.003-137.91

Rickey Trapani-6.11-.517-6.123-111.39
bye

Quarter Finals
Gene Tanner Def. David Reynolds
Rickey Trapani Def. Jacob Ramer
Danny Paul Def. J.C. Perry

Rd. of 12
Gene Tanner Def. Trey Sholar
David Reynolds Def. David Hammons
Danny Paul Def. Rowdy Yeates
Jacob Ramer Def. Michael McAlpin
Rickey Trapani Def. Wade White
J.C. Perry Def. Joey Breaux

Pro Footbrake
Final
Wayne DeRoche-Houma, LA
6.18-.621-6.195-110.08
Def.
Morgan Foret-Houma, LA
6.97-.492-7.110-95.60

Semi-Finals
Wayne DeRouche-6.20-.552-6.207-106.08 Def.
Jerry Kizzar Sr.-6.78-.530-6.817-99.84

Morgan Foret-6.98-.555-6.967-96.53
bye

Quarter Finals
Jerry Kizzar Sr. Def. Scott Taylor
Morgan Foret Def. Timmy Fieramusca
Wayne DeRoche-bye

Rd. of 9
Morgan Foret Def. Eddie Rider
Scott Taylor Def. Robert Allen
Wayne DeRoche Def. Aaron Suddeth
Jerry Kizzar Sr. Def. Scott Taylor
Timmy Fieramusca-bye

Jr. Dragster 13-17
Final
Todd Bergeron-Picayune, MS
7.93-.577-7.899-81.14
Def.
Alex Tritt-Picayune, MS
7.90-.579-7.855-80.89

Semi-Final
Alex Tritt Def. James Hulse
Todd Bergeron-bye

Jr. Dragster 8 & 9
Final
Steven Fochee-Jackson, MS
12.90-.981-12.274-48.08
Def.
Dylan McAlpin-Jackson, MS
12.90-.497-11.690-41.04

Semi-Final
Steven Fochee Def. Nathan Reynolds
Dylan McAlpin Def. Trevor Palmisano

Jr. Dragster 10-12
Final
Jackson Core-Crowley, LA
8.90-.521-8.930-75.21
Def.
Dylan Ladner-Long Beach, MS
9.86-.378-9.905-65.35

Semi-Finals
Jackson Core Def. Chase Foster
Dylan Ladner-bye

Sportsman
Sheryl Hidalgo-Westwego, LA
7.72-LB3A-8.328-89.32
Def.
Sabra Barnett-Gulfport, MS
10.05-.483-10.065-81.84

Semi-Finals
Sabra Barnett Def. Rodney Taylor
Sheryl Hidalgo Def. J. Frenchman

Sunday
Pro Electronics
Final
Trey Sholar-Gonzales, LA
5.14-.497-5.133-133.49
Def.
David Aycock-Gulfport, MS
6.49-.499-6.526-103.93

Semi-Finalst
Trey Sholar-5.13-.501-5.147-132.59 Def.
Allen Wickell-4.75-.518-4.755-142.99

David Aycock-6.49-Takes the tree
bye

Quarter Finals
Allen Wickell Def. Richard Wells
Trey Sholar Def. Rowdy Yeates
David Aycock Def. Steven Barnett

Rd. of 11
Rowdy Yeates Def. Gene Tanner
Richard Wells Def. Danny Herbert
David Aycock Def. John Kistos
Allen Wickell Def. Jonathan Robin
Steven Barnett Def. Chad Foster
Trey Sholar-bye

Footbrake
Final
Mike Cameron-Petal, MS
6.13-.590-8.598-63.44
Def.
Matt Nowling-Navarre, FL
6.58-.496-6.576-105.24

Semi-Finals
Matt Nowling-6.58-.502-6.585-104.55 Def.
Mike Barnett-6.35-.539-6.336-108.17

Mike Cameron-6.13-.536-6.157-111.00
bye

Quarter Finals
Matt Nowling Def. Aaron Hill
Mike Cameron Def. Jerrod Franklin
Mike Barnett-bye

Rd. of 9
Aaron Hill Def. Timmy Fieramusca
Mike Barnett Def. Jamie Nowling
Mike Cameron Def. Bo Long
Matt Nowling Def. Jerry Kizzar Sr.
Jerrod Franklin-bye

Jr. Dragster 8 & 9
Final
Nathan Reynolds-Petal, MS
13.05-.605-13.182-50.84
Def.
Trevor Palmisano-Belle Chase, LA
12.95-.495-13.063-56.00

Semi-Final
Trevor Palmisano Def. Brittney Neely
Nathan Reynolds Def. Lamule Oubre

Jr. Dragster 10-12
Final
Chase Foster-Mobile, AL
8.92-.630-8.963-73.18
Def.
Jackson Core-Crowley, LA
8.90-.526-8.895-71.98

Semi-Finals
Jackson Core Def. Holly Martin
Chase Foster-bye

Jr. Dragster 13-17
Final
Taylor Savaski-Slidell, LA
7.90-.564-7.970-81.85
Def.
Tristan Sholar-Gonzales, LA
7.90-.574-7.979-82.66

Semi-Finals
Tristan Sholar Def. James Hulse
Taylor Savaski Def. Joe Hidalgo III

Sportsman
Final
Sabra Barnett-Gulfport, MS
9.89-.546-9.909-72.65
Def.
Chris Johansen-Slidell, LA
7.69-.471-8.000-84.35

Semi-Finals
Chris Johansen Def. Rodney Taylor
Sabra Barnett-bye

 

 
 

KOC BRACKET SERIES Constructed, Hosted & Maintained by BracketNews.com